Tuesday, June 26, 2012

U.S.A

Hello Everybody,
I made it to the US! and Now I live in Chicago, IL..

Semper Fi,
Sam

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Just Got Fuckin Graduated






The other day my dept. did a lil graduation party in one of the big clubs in Baghdad,



its was kinda fun, even though i aint good with parties and i even dont know how to dance the iraqi dancing!!



the coolest thing and i realy enjoyed that day, is the noise that we made from our house ( we went 4 cars with very damn loud speakers and pimping the cars) we drove nuts to the college and then from college ( more then 30 pimped car) and we stopped and blocked the main street and we danced in the street like crazy graduated MoFus', we were driving in convoies, blocking the roads and fuckin around with cars :)



i wish that i can post pix of that day, but it will disclose my ID :( but i'll post this pic that shows the back of my car and how i pimped it, it shows that Im a computers Engineer lol..

so anyways, im in our way to college at one of the traffic, the next car to me driver, asked me if he can borrow my keyboard that i got in the trunk :) cuz his one is broken, i was like dude, bring it to me, i'll fix it for u, am a god damn engineer dude, but u got to show me the green papers first (Dollars), so i can rip u off :) lol..

that was fun..

at the party i jst wished one thing, I wished Heroine was with me in the party, and i swear i'll get in the stage and grap the mic and sing for her " Mark Anthony, My Babe You".. As I lookin into your eyes, i see all the reasons why, My life worth a 1000 skies, you are the simplest love i've known, and the purest one i own, Know you'll never be alone, .....I'll smooth you if you fall, i'll be right there when you call, you are my greatest LOVE of ALL, Heroine I feel so alive..

and i'd say infront all my Colleagues "Heroine I LOVE YOU, Marry me"..

damn fellas, lol most of the Colleagues danced but i didnt!! lol but it was noisy as hell, and my head was killing me..

at the end of the party me and friends of mine, we fought for the launch, everybody was snatching the others Kebab lol..we were starving!!lol..
Alright I think thats it for now, but wait for my next post which it'll be Shia and Sunnis in Iraq..
damn i think im gonna take a nap :)


Im sorry fellas but i had to delete anything can identify myself or locations, so i had
to cut the pics over and over..

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Fathers!!

wierd post title right?
while im writing this post right now, my dad is talking shit abut me!!!
i dont know, im realy confused, is it my dad hates me?? is it all the fathers in the world treat and talk abt thier sons bad, or its my dad only?!!
i jst wana knw why he is doin this to me?!! is it cuz i keep my mouth shut when he yells at me and beats me cuz i respect he is being my father, old and sick man..
i almost 23 years old and the other day while i was driving the car and dad was in the passenger seat he slapped me in my face and beated me on my arm with piece of metal he had on him, guess why? cuz he said to me to turn left, bt i didnt hear him, i swear i didnt hear him..
he said no, "u dont respect me, u always do wat u want to do!!!" and offcourse talkin bad,cursing and beating me..
sometimes he sends me to do something, i go there and sometimes i face problems and i solve them in my way, bt wen i get back,dad curses me cuz i didnt do it in other way!!! and all the ways leads to the same result!!
it makes me feel lil less self-confidence, it hurts my personality, cuz it makes me feel tht everytime i go and do soemthing, dad wont agree abt how i did it!!
even sometimes it makes me feel lil bit afraid while im talkin to some1,cuz i dont knw for somehow i get feeling tht this person will/wants curse me, even i havnt done anything wrong!! cuz it reminds on my dad, cuz if i do good or bad things either ways i'll be cursed!!!
sometimes wen i think abt marriage and having kids, i say no dude no kids, i dont wana be father!!
sometimes,i jst wana talk to him peacefully and calmly bt i stop, cuz i afraid tht he curses me, so i dont realy have much talk with my dad,i always talk to him with very few words and right to the point with no discusions, watever he says i do and i confirm it on him jst in case i miss something..
there have come days, tht i wake up on his yells at me, every damn morning for abt a month, bt the good think was, i was waking up beside his yells, with a beautiful SMS from heroine saying good morning my love Sam!
so her sms gives me a relief, like injured person giving him a pain killer..
for all wat happens i still love my dad so much and i realy cant bare the idea of thinkin tht he is gone, cuz i imagine myself tht i'll be realy devastated and broken wen i dont see him or knowing tht he is not around..
andi love my mom more then my dad, i realy realy love my mom, she is always defending me..
there is no word in vocabulary can describes my mom, she is more then an angel, she is an angel without wings..

well dad said his last curse on me jst right now which is im "a stupid animal!!" last curse for now,bt not last forever!!

well fellas i better run now our home quite again!! but it think my mom crying!!

c ya folks..

Friday, January 22, 2010

Rap Poetry, Terps Bomb!!

Watz crackin homies?! lol
Watz goin on fellas? Here im back! I jst finished my first semester exams in graduate year, few more months and I'll be fuckin graduated!!!
Its boring outta here, so I I decided to "arrange" not to "rearrange" my room cuz its never been arranged by me before!lol
So anyways, I found my diary book for the old days, I was looking at it and I found a rap poetry that me and my fellas wrote back in old days..
We intended to video it and sing it and may be publish it in youtube or something, bt we cudnt find the time and the mood to do that..
So Im gonna publish it here in my blog, I hope u fellas will like it!!

We called it, TERP BOMB!!

Last year I was broken,
This year im workin interpreter and now everybody tryin to come around like they owe me somethin..
wat the fuck u want from me?
U want set up rules and restrictions?.. Get the fuck outta here..
U see im jst a local interpreter..
Im jst a regular guy wana get some money..
Yea, yea , yea this mad Sam, Big Brown and uncle Tom..
We finixin drop this song its called the Terp bomb..
Wat happen wen u be the main source of ur family pains and worries?
Sony u got to stay home, daddy im sorry I got money to get, am packing my stuff and my lil sis blocking the door and mom crying..
Am sorry momy i got POC cuttin my time-sheet..
Then I turned around and told them I love you..
That’s the terps, that’s Sam, that’s Tom, that’s Brown, may be we crazy but we got to get money!!
Sleepin in my room with almost other 10 guys for all the motha fucka eyes!
Cant even beat my meat in peace!
I put my food in the fridge, I even put my name on it!
But still this fat motha fucker eating my crackers,
I try to relax in my bed and have wet dreams, get away from the bitching, then LT comes around tells me I got a mission in 14 hundred!!
And I go like, fuck that shit, gangsta..
I get on my gear, go out to the trucks, sleepy eyes but I don’t want to be here, hell its hot as fuck..
I grap the Rip It and pray I wont be ripped!!
I ride around for hours talk to people back and forth..
I swear sometimes I'd like to slap these idiot whores..
Wat happen wen we be in the middle of actions?!
Everybody tryin to bite a piece of my flesh..
And everything u stand for turns on u despite u..
10.000 ppl lookin at me and callin me traitor!!
No, no I jst dnt get it!!
Now am traitor but wen u get a contract for million greens, u wont be traitor!!
Deceivers and tyrants,yea that’s you..
Just get the fuck outta here!!



We didnt finish writing it, bt i hope we did!!

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Mythical Blind Love!

Care, Pain, Smile, Sadness,Understanding,Warmness,Faithfulness, Depression, Happiness, Feelings, Stepping on self dignity, Slefless...etc. Things leads to one thing! leads to Mythical Blind Love!




Eeasy four letters but very difficult thing and deeds to have,do and feel it truely..



With Ex (Amy) and other girls i havnt felt most of them truely!



But with Heroine i feel most of them!








when i was a lil kid i remember my dad said this to my youngest uncle, " You got help Yourself and explore yourself, cuz no one else going to do it for you!"




i never understood wat dad meant!! bt it printed in my memory, just now and abt after 8 years from the time i heard it, i knew wat dad meant!




it doesnt mean that i got to live myself alone cuz ppl wont help me if i needed help, bt it means i shud depend on myself always and hear from ppl and learn from my experiences!!




I "helped" myself and "explored" myself too, I helped myself in getting over Amy (ex), and explored she wasnt the right girl for me, i will lie if i say all my times with Amy were bad, we had good times bt they were few!




i didnt want be the one to blame, that im the only one who wanted to broke up cuz her family is a very good family, i always loved her mom and dad, and sometimes i loved her mom even more then Amy back in old days..




she kept doin wrong things and i took the chance! we broke up!!




therez posts in my blog, i was talking abt Amy,i wont regret wat ive said before, but i feel like i was decieved!




for the passed 6 months i knew Heroine, she is just a perfect terrific girl, i liked her and then i loved her, we got alot in commons, for instance "our real names"!!!




Heroine supported me in my exams and in alot of things with no hestiation!, even wen we were friends and i was stil with Amy(not breaking up yet)!!



Heroine taught me wat real love is! She is a great girl..



I feel sorry for myself cuz i havnt met her long time ago!



so she be my first and last love, but she will be my last love and my last breathe, bt Heroine is the only girl that made me stop smoking!


none of the girls i met before cud stopped me smoking! Only Heroine did!!


even she told me to stop smoking wen we were friends only! and i stopped and i smoked once and she raised the hell on me!
that was at 25 Sept 09, and today i lied to her, i sent her SMS and told her im sorry i smoked jst a half of cigarete!! all she said to me is "Dont talk to me again..", i kept trying and telling her come one it was jst half cigarete and i needed it! but she never answered! and i tried to call her alot and she never answered too!
she jst confirmed to me that inshalla my life with her will be 100% safe..
its the first time in my life i feel this with girl!
im so sorry babe for lieing this white lie, im realy sorry and i freaking love you so freaking much, and i'll never ever smoke as long u by my side, and im so sorry for being jerk with you sometimes, trust me it aint me who do that, its just my bad past and injuries!!

since that i never smoked and i dont think i'll smoke if Heroine stays with me..



I love you Heroine, I adore you and I almost worship you!

please god, keep my and her love forever, help me to marry her with ur blessings!!

I love you Heroine and i wish i can get on the top of Eiffel tower and scream in the biggest loudspeakers "I LOVE YOU HEROINE, I LOVE YOU TO DEATH, PLEASE MARRY ME!"